Alabama Soybean & Corn Association

These Alabama Companies Buy Grain:

Company Name  City  Phone Number
AFC- Cherokee Farmers Cooperative Centre 2569273135
AFC- Colbert Farmers Cooperative Tuscumbia 2053836462
AFC- Columbia Columbia 3346968034
AFC- Florence Florence 2567648441
AFC- Lawrence County Exchange Moulton 2056372959
AFC- Limestone Coop Athens 2562325500
AFC- Rainsville Rainsville 2566382569
AFC- Stevenson Stevenson 3346282611
AFC- Browns Uniontown 2563622716
AFC- Talladega Talladega 2563622716
AFC- Uniontown Uniontown 3346286726
Bell, M.B. Jr. Sylvania 2566383666
Brooks Grain Company Inc Samson 3348987194
ConAgra Foods, Inc Decatur 2565524744
FGDILLC- Blakely Island West Des Moines, IA 2514385588
FGDILLC- Mobile West Des Moines, IA 2514322590
FGDILLC- Montgomery West Des Moines, IA 3342626051
Harford Farmers Co-op Hartford 3345882992
Zorn Brothers Inc. Florala 3348583297
Alabama Farmers Coop, Inc. Guntersville 2565823121
Alabama Farmers Coop, Inc. Decatur 2563536843
Bunge Corp. Decatur 2563092221
Bunge Corp. Decatur 2563504500
Cargill Inc. Minneapolis 2565829918
Dee River Ranch, Inc. Aliceville 2053738248
Hansen-Mueller Co. Alabaster 4024913385
Koch Farms of Alabama LLC Montogomery 3342810400
Perdue Grain and Oilseed LLC Salisbury 4105433105
Schoular Company Omaha 913381474
Sunshine Mills, Inc Red Bay 2563569541
Superior Feed Ingredients LLC Pelham 2056635037
Tom Soya Grain West Point 6624943754
Tom Soya Grain Co. Brooksville, MS
Trantham Farms, Inc. Alexandria 2568201988
Whitehead Milling Co., Inc Cottonwood 3346912461

For Crop production planning budgets consider these sources:

Print Print | Sitemap
Created with 1&1 WebsiteBuilder