Alabama Soybean & Corn Association
Alabama Soybean & Corn Association
These Alabama Companies Buy Grain:
Company Name City Phone Number
AFC- Cherokee Farmers CooperativeCentre2569273135
AFC- Colbert Farmers CooperativeTuscumbia2053836462
AFC- ColumbiaColumbia3346968034
AFC- FlorenceFlorence2567648441
AFC- Lawrence County ExchangeMoulton2056372959
AFC- Limestone CoopAthens2562325500
AFC- RainsvilleRainsville2566382569
AFC- StevensonStevenson3346282611
AFC- BrownsUniontown2563622716
AFC- TalladegaTalladega2563622716
AFC- UniontownUniontown3346286726
Bell, M.B. Jr.Sylvania2566383666
Brooks Grain Company IncSamson3348987194
ConAgra Foods, IncDecatur2565524744
FGDILLC- Blakely IslandWest Des Moines, IA2514385588
FGDILLC- MobileWest Des Moines, IA2514322590
FGDILLC- MontgomeryWest Des Moines, IA3342626051
Harford Farmers Co-opHartford3345882992
Zorn Brothers Inc.Florala3348583297
Alabama Farmers Coop, Inc.Guntersville2565823121
Alabama Farmers Coop, Inc.Decatur2563536843
Bunge Corp.Decatur2563092221
Bunge Corp.Decatur2563504500
Cargill Inc.Minneapolis2565829918
Dee River Ranch, Inc.Aliceville2053738248
Hansen-Mueller Co.Alabaster4024913385
Koch Farms of Alabama LLCMontogomery3342810400
Perdue Grain and Oilseed LLCSalisbury4105433105
Schoular CompanyOmaha913381474
Sunshine Mills, IncRed Bay2563569541
Superior Feed Ingredients LLCPelham2056635037
Tom Soya GrainWest Point6624943754
Tom Soya Grain Co.Brooksville, MS
Trantham Farms, Inc.Alexandria2568201988
Whitehead Milling Co., IncCottonwood3346912461
For Crop production planning budgets consider these sources:
The Chicago Board of Trade is a great source for grain and ethanol market information.

Special Facebook Promotion

Like us on Facebook and get 10% off your next order.

Print Print | Sitemap
Created with 1&1 WebsiteBuilder